This wiki has undergone a migration to Confluence found Here
Difference between revisions of "20160824 PLA call"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| || Paul Knapp | | || Paul Knapp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || Austin Kreisler, | + | |Regrets || Austin Kreisler, |
|- | |- | ||
| || Lynn Laakso | | || Lynn Laakso | ||
Latest revision as of 17:54, 24 August 2016
return to HL7 Product Line Architecture Meeting Minutes and Agendas
Return to HL7 Product Line Architecture Program
| HL7 PLA Call Minutes Location: |
Date: 2016-mm-dd Time: 2PM | ||
| Facilitator | Mary Kay/ Austin | Note taker(s) | Anne |
| Attendee | Name
| ||
| Calvin Beebe | |||
| Woody Beeler | |||
| Lorraine Constable | |||
| Bo Dagnall | |||
| Jean Duteau, | |||
| Rick Haddorff | |||
| Tony Julian | |||
| Paul Knapp | |||
| Regrets | Austin Kreisler, | ||
| Lynn Laakso | |||
| Mary Kay McDaniel | |||
| Brian Pech | |||
| John Quinn | |||
| John Roberts | |||
| Andy Stechishin | |||
| no quorum definition | |||
Agenda
Agenda review
- Notes of 20160810_PLA_call review
- notional division of products into product families and lines, to provide examples for peer review.
- Level of granularity
- Identify which pieces are orphaned, and the political elements to be surfaced.
- Positioning cross-product family artifacts (standards naming)
- BAM-lite feedback and review
- Governance on V2.x (v2.9 substantive changes)
- develop form to request establishing a Product Family
Minutes
Convened
Adjourned
Meeting Outcomes
| Actions
|
| Next Meeting/Preliminary Agenda Items |
© 2016 Health Level Seven® International. All rights reserved