CG WG Call Notes leading to 2017 January WGM

From HL7Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search




Jan 10, 2017 -- Weekly call

Agenda

  • Minutes approval
  • vote: V2 Lite reconciliation dispositions
  • Update on VMC from Reece Hart

Attendees

  1. Andrea Pitkus - IMO -apitkus@imo-online.com
  2. Bob Freimuth - Mayo (Joined just before Reece started presenting, sorry to miss intro actions)
  3. Bob Milius - NMDP - bmilius@nmdp.org (preding co-chair)
  4. Clem McDonald - NLM - ClemMcDonald@mail.nih.gov
  5. David Kreda - HMS - david.kreda@gmail.com
  6. Elizabeth Newton - Kaiser Permanente - elizabeth.h.newton@kp.org
  7. Gil Alterovitz - BCH/HMS- gilusa@gmail.com
  8. Grant Wood - Intermountain Healthcare - grant.wood@imail.org
  9. JD Nolen - Cerner - johndavid.nolen@cerner.com
  10. Joe Quinn - Optum - joseph.quinn@optum.com
  11. Joel Schneider - NMDP - jschneid@nmdp.org
  12. Jonathan Holt - SeqTechDx - jholt@seqtechdx.com
  13. Joseph Kane - Epic - jkane@epic.com
  14. Kevin Power - Cerner - kpower@cerner.com
  15. Mike Bykowski
  16. Perry Mar - Partners HealthCare System - pmar@partners.org
  17. Rebecca Goodwin - NLM - Rebecca.Goodwin@nih.gov
  18. Reece Hart - Invitae, GA4GH - reece@invitae.com
  19. Shennon Lu - NLM - Shennon.Lu@nih.gov
  20. Xin Liu - BCH - xinliu215@gmail.com

Draft Minutes

HL7_CG_20170110.pdf



Jan 03, 2017 -- Weekly call

Agenda

  • V2/LRI update
  • San Antonio WGM Prep

Attendees

  1. Andrea Pitkus - IMO -apitkus@imo-online.com
  2. Bob Freimuth - Mayo Clinic - Happy New Year (It can’t possibly be any more weird than 2016)
  3. Bob Milius - NMDP - bmilius@nmdp.org (presiding co-chair)
  4. Clem McDonald - NLM - clemmcdonald@mail.nih.gov
  5. David Kreda - HMS - david.kreda@gmail.com
  6. JD Nolen - Cerner - johndavid.nolen@cerner.com
  7. Jeremy Warner - Vanderbilt - jeremy.warner@vanderbilt.edu
  8. Joe Quinn - Optum - joseph.quinn@optum.com
  9. Joel Schneider - NMDP - jschneid@nmdp.org
  10. Jonathan Holt - SeqTechDx - jholt@seqtechdx.com
  11. Joseph Kane - Epic - jkane@epic.com
  12. Kevin Power - Cerner - kpower@cerner.com
  13. Perry Mar - Partners HealthCare System - pmar@partners.org
  14. Shennon Lu - NLM - shennon.lu@nih.gov
  15. Xin Liu - BCH - xinliu215@gmail.com

Draft Minutes

HL7_CG_20170103.pdf



Dec 20, 2016 -- Weekly call

Agenda

  • Minutes approval
  • DAM publication vote results
  • FHIR vote to accept subgroup recommendations

Attendees

  1. Andrea Pitkus - IMO _ apitkus@imo-online.com
  2. Bob Freimuth - Mayo Clinic
  3. Bob Milius - NMDP - bmilius@nmdp.org (presiding co-chair)
  4. Bowen Gong - HFUT - bowen.g.1993@gmail.com
  5. Bret Heale
  6. David Kreda - HMS - david.kreda@gmail.com
  7. Eric Whitebay
  8. Gil Alterovitz - BCH
  9. Grant Wood - Intermountain
  10. Henry Wang - HFUT - 527whp@gmail.com
  11. Huanqin Dai -IMCAS huanqindai@gmail.com
  12. JD Nolen - Cerner Corporation - johndavid.nolen@cerner.com
  13. Jeremy Warner - Vanderbilt University - jeremy.warner@vanderbilt.edu
  14. Joel Schneider - NMDP - jschneid@nmdp.org
  15. Joey Yang - HFUT -jiaoyun@hfut.edu.cn
  16. Jonathan Holt - SeqTechDx - jholt@seqtechdx.com
  17. Joseph Kane - Epic - jkane@epic.com
  18. Kevin Power - Cerner - kpower@cerner.com
  19. Maksym Korablyov - Boston Children’s Hospital,MIT mkorablyov@gmail.com
  20. Perry Mar - Partners HealthCare System - pmar@partners.org
  21. Rosalyn Ryan - rsr@bicgenfoundation.org
  22. Scott Bolte - Trailhead Clinical Strategies - Scott.Bolte@gmail.com
  23. Shennon Lu - NLM - shennon.lu@nih.gov
  24. Tianlong Chen - USTC - wiwjp619@gmail.com
  25. Xiao Luo - USTC - l.xander.233@gmail.com
  26. Xiaojia Yu - Fudan University - xjyu@fudan.edu.cn
  27. Xin Liu - BCH - xinliu215@gmail.com
  28. Yi Wang - USTC - panzer.wy@gmail.com

Draft Minutes

HL7_CG_20161220.pdf




Dec 13, 2016 -- Weekly call

Agenda

  • Minutes Approval
  • FHIR: Alternative proposal - Amnon

Attendees

  1. Amnon Shabo (Shvo) - Philips - amnon.shvo@gmail.com
  2. Andrea Pitkus -IMO- apitkus@imo-online.com
  3. Bob Freimuth - Mayo Clinic
  4. Bob Milius - NMDP - bmilius@nmdp.org (presiding co-chair)
  5. Bret Heale - Intermountain - bheale@gmail.com
  6. Brett Johnson - VA - icanbrj@gmail.com
  7. Clem McDonald - NLM
  8. David Kreda - HMS - david.kreda@gmail.com
  9. Elizabeth Newton
  10. Eric Whitebay
  11. Gil Alterovitz - BCH -
  12. Grant Wood - Intermountain
  13. JD Nolen - Cerner - johndavid.nolen@cerner.com
  14. Jeremy Warner - Vanderbilt - jeremy.warner@vanderbilt.edu
  15. Joel Schneider - NMDP - jschneid@nmdp.org
  16. Jonathan Holt - SeqTechDx - jholt@seqtechdx.com
  17. Joseph Kane - Epic - jkane@epic.com
  18. Kevin Power - Cerner - kpower@cerner.com
  19. Perry Mar - Partners HealthCare System - pmar@partners.org
  20. Shennon Lu - NLM - shennon.lu@nih.gov
  21. Tianlong Chen - USTC - wiwjp619@gmail.com
  22. Xiao Luo - USTC - l.xander.233@gmail.com
  23. Xin Liu - BCH - xinliu215@gmail.com
  24. Yi Wang - USTC - panzer.wy@gmail.com

Approved Minutes

HL7_CG_20161213.pdf




Dec 6, 2016 -- Weekly call

Agenda

  • Minutes approval
  • Deadlines
  • Upcoming calls
  • Clinical Sequencing DAM
  • FHIR ballot reconiliation update
  • V2 Lite/LRI update

Attendees

  1. Andrea Pitkus- IMO- apitkus@imo-online.com
  2. Bob Milius - NMDP - bmilius@nmdp.org (presiding co-chair)
  3. Bret Heale - Intermountain Healthcare - bheale@gmail.com
  4. Clem McDonald - NLM - ClemMcDonald@mail.nih.gov
  5. David Kreda - HMS - david.kreda@gmail.com
  6. Eric Whitebay
  7. Gil Alterovitz - BCH
  8. JD Nolen - Cerner johndavid.nolen@cerner.com
  9. Joel Schneider - NMDP - jschneid@nmdp.org
  10. Joey Yang
  11. Jonathan Holt - SeqTechDx jholt@seqtechdx.com ( half listening, abstaining from voting)
  12. Joseph Kane - Epic - jkane@epic.com
  13. Kevin Power - Cerner
  14. Perry Mar - Partners HealthCare System - pmar@partners.org
  15. Scott Bolte - Trailhead Clinical Strategies - Scott.Bolte@gmail.com
  16. Shennon Lu - NLM - shennon.lu@nih.gov
  17. Tianlong Chen - USTC - wiwjp619@gmail.com
  18. Xiao Luo - USTC - l.xander.233@gmail.com
  19. Xin Liu - BCH - xinliu215@gmail.com
  20. Yi Wang - USTC - panzer.wy@gmail.com

Approved Minutes

HL7_CG_20161206.pdf




Nov 29, 2016 -- Weekly call

Agenda

  • Brief Reports
  • Ballot reconciliation updates

Attendees

  1. Amnon Shabo (Shvo) - Philips - amnon.shvo@gmail.com
  2. Bob Freimuth - Mayo Clinic - freimuth.robert@mayo.edu (joined 30 min late)
  3. Bob Milius - NMDP - bmilius@nmdp.org (presiding co-chair)
  4. Bret Heale - Intermountain Healthcare - bheale@gmail.com
  5. Chethan Makonhalli - NextGen - Chethan@nextgen.com
  6. Clem McDonald - NLM
  7. Dave Hamill - HL7 PMO
  8. David Kreda - HMS - david.kreda@gmail.com
  9. Eric Whitebay
  10. Gil Alterovitz - BCH
  11. Hans Buitendijk - co-chair HL7 O&O
  12. JD Nolen - Cerner - johndavid.nolen@cerner.com
  13. Jeremy Warner - Vanderbilt - jeremy.warner@vanderbilt.edu
  14. Joel Schneider - NMDP - jschneid@nmdp.org
  15. Jonathan Holt - SeqTechDx jholt@seqtechdx ( half listening today, I abstain from all votes )
  16. Joseph Kane - Epic - jkane@epic.com
  17. Kevin Power - Cerner - kpower@cerner.com
  18. Larry Babb - GeneInsight - larry.babb@geneinsight.com
  19. Perry Mar - Partners HealthCare System - pmar@partners.org
  20. Scott Bolte - Trailhead Clinical Strategies - Scott.Bolte@gmail.com
  21. Terry McDonnell - Syapse - terrym@syapse.com (first 30 min only)
  22. Tianlong Chen - USTC - wiwjp619@gmail.com
  23. Xiao Luo - USTC - l.xander.233@gmail.com
  24. Xin Liu - BCH- xinliu215@gmail.com
  25. Yi Wang - USTC - panzer.wy@gmail.com

Approved Minutes

HL7_CG_20161129.pdf




Nov 22, 2016 -- Weekly call

Agenda

  • Brief Reports
  • Ballot reconciliation updates

Attendees

  1. Amnon Shabo (Shvo) - Philips - amnon.shvo@gmail.com
  2. Andrea Pitkus - IMO apitkus@imo-online.com
  3. Bob Milius - NMDP - bmilius@nmdp.org (presiding co-chair)
  4. Clem McDonald - NLM -
  5. David Kreda - david.kreda@gmail.com
  6. Deven Atnoor - datnoor@gmail.com
  7. Eric Whitebay
  8. Joel Schneider - NMDP - jschneid@nmdp.org
  9. Jonathan Holt - SeqTechDx - jholt@seqtechdx.com
  10. Joseph Kane - Epic - jkane@epic.com
  11. Kevin Power - Cerner - kpower@cerner.com
  12. Perry Mar - Partners HealthCare System - pmar@partners.org
  13. Tianlong Chen - USTC - wiwjp619@gmail.com
  14. Xiao Luo - USTC - l.xander.233@gmail.com
  15. Xin Liu - BCH - xinliu215@gmail.com
  16. Yi Wang - USTC - panzer.wy@gmail.com

Approved Minutes




Nov 15, 2016 -- Weekly call

Agenda

  • Brief Reports
  • Ballot reconciliation updates

Attendees

  1. Amnon Shabo (Shvo) - Philips - amnon.shvo@gmail.com
  2. Bob Milius - NMDP - bmilius@nmdp.org (presiding co-chair)
  3. Bowen Gong - HFUT - bowen.g.1993@gmail.com
  4. Bret Heale -Intermountain Healthcare - bheale@gmail.com
  5. Clem McDonald - NLM - clemmcdonald@mail.nih.gov
  6. David Kreda - HMS - david.kreda@gmail.com
  7. Eric Whitebay
  8. Gil Alterovitz
  9. Huanqin Dai -CDC- huanqindai@gmail.com
  10. Jami Deckard - Regenstrief Institute, LOINC - jkdeckar@regenstrief.org
  11. Jeremy WArner - Vanderbilt - jeremy.warner@vanderbilt.edu
  12. Joe Quinn - Optum - joseph.quinn@optum.com
  13. Joel Schneider - NMDP - jschneid@nmdp.org
  14. Joey Yang - HFUT - jiaoyun@hfut.edu.cn
  15. Jonathan Holt - SeqTechDX - jholt@seqtechdx.com
  16. Joseph Kane - Epic - jkane@epic.com
  17. Larry Babb - GeneInsight - lbabb@geneinsight.com
  18. Lynn Laakso - lynn@hl7.org
  19. Mollie Ullman-Cullere, OM1, mollie @OM1.com
  20. Perry Mar - Partners HealthCare System - pmar@partners.org
  21. Rebecca Goodwin, NLM - goodwinrm@mail.nih.gov
  22. Rosalyn Ryan, Dell, rosalyn_ryan@dell.com
  23. Shennon Lu - NLM - shennon.lu@nih.gov
  24. Swapna Abhyankar - Regenstrief - sabhyank@regenstrief.org
  25. Tianlong Chen - USTC - wiwjp619@gmail.com
  26. Whitney Roark
  27. Xiao Luo - USTC - l.xander.233@gmail.com
  28. Xiaojia Yu -Fudan University- xiaojia.yu@yaohoo.com
  29. Xin Liu - BHC - xinliu215@gmail.com
  30. Yi Wang - USTC - panzer.wy@gmail.com
  31. Yogy

Approved Minutes




Nov 8, 2016 -- Weekly call

Agenda

  • Brief Reports
  • Ballot reconciliation updates

Attendees

  1. Amnon Shabo (Shvo) - Philips - amnon.shvo@gmail.com (presiding co-chair)
  2. Bret Heale - Intermountain Healthcare - bheale@gmail.com
  3. Grant Wood - Intermountain
  4. Joel Schneider - NMDP - jschneid@nmdp.org
  5. Jonathan Holt - SeqTechDX - jholt@seqtechdx.com
  6. Perry Mar - Partners HealthCare System - pmar@partners.org
  7. Tianlong Chen - USTC - wiwjp619@gmail.com
  8. Xiao Luo - USTC - l.xander.233@gmail.com
  9. Xin Liu - BCH - xinliu215@gmail.com
  10. Yi Wang - USTC - panzer.wy@gmail.com

Draft Minutes




Nov 1, 2016 -- Weekly call

Agenda

  • Brief Reports
  • Ballot reconciliation updates

Attendees

  1. Amnon Shabo (Shvo) - Philips - amnon.shvo@gmail.com
  2. Bob Freimuth - Mayo Clinic - freimuth.robert@mayo.edu
  3. Bob Milius - NMDP - bmilius@nmdp.org (presiding co-chair)
  4. Bret Heale - Intermountain Healthcare - bheale@gmail.com
  5. JD Nolen - Cerner - johndavid.nolen@cerner.com
  6. Jeremy Warner - Vanderbilt - jeremy.warner@vanderbilt.edu
  7. Joel Schneider - NMDP - jschneid@nmdp.org
  8. Joseph Kane - Epic - jkane@epic.com
  9. Kevin Power - Cerner - kpower@cerner.com
  10. Perry Mar - Partners HealthCare System - pmar@partners.org
  11. Shennon Lu - shennon.lu@nih.gov
  12. Terry McDonnell - Syapse - terrym@syapse.com
  13. Tianlong Chen - USTC - wiwjp619@gmail.com
  14. Xiao Luo - USTC - l.xander.233@gmail.com
  15. Yi Wang - USTC - panzer.wy@gmail.com

Draft Minutes




Oct 25, 2016 -- Weekly call

Agenda

  • Brief Reports
  • Ballot reconciliation updates

Attendees

  1. Amnon Shabo (Shvo) - Philips - amnon.shvo@gmail.com
  2. Andrea Pitkus
  3. Bob Freimuth - Mayo Clinic - freimuth.robert@mayo.edu
  4. Bob Milius - NMDP - bmilius@nmdp.org (presiding co-chair)
  5. Bret Heale - Intermountain Healthcare - bheale@gmail.com
  6. Clem McDonald - NLM
  7. David Kreda - HMS - david.kreda@gmail.com
  8. Gil Alterovitz - BCH
  9. Joel Schneider - NMDP - jschneid@nmdp.org
  10. Joseph Kane - Epic - jkane@epic.com
  11. Kevin Power - Cerner - kpower@cerner.com
  12. Perry Mar - Partners HealthCare System - pmar@partners.org
  13. Terry McDonnell - Syapse - terrym@syapse.com
  14. Tianlong Chen - USTC - wiwjp619@gmail.com
  15. Yi Wang - USTC -panzer.wy@gmail.com

Draft Minutes




Oct 18, 2016 -- Weekly call

Agenda

  • Brief Reports
  • Ballot reconciliation updates

Attendees

  1. Amnon Shabo (Shvo) - Philips - amnon.shvo@gmail.com
  2. Andrea Pitkus - Intelligent Medical Objects - apitkus@e-imo-online.com
  3. Bob Freimuth - Mayo Clinic - freimuth.robert@mayo.edu
  4. Bob Milius - NMDP - bmilius@nmdp.org (presiding co-chair)
  5. Bret Heale - Intermountain Healthcare - bheale@gmail.com
  6. Brett johnson - bch - icanbrj@gmail.com
  7. Clem McDonald - National Library of Medicine -
  8. JD Nolen - Cerner - jondavid.nolen@cerner.com
  9. Jonathan Holt - SeqTechDx - jholt@seqtechdx.com
  10. Joseph Kane - Epic - jkane@epic.com
  11. Kevin Power - Cerner - kpower@cerner.com
  12. Mollie Ullman-Cullere - OM1 - mollie.ullmancullere@gmail.com
  13. Perry Mar - Partners HealthCare System - pmar@partners.org
  14. Terry McDonnell - Syapse - terrym@syapse.com
  15. Tianlong Chen - USTC - wiwjp619@gmail.com
  16. Yi Wang - USTC - panzer.wy@gmail.com

Draft Minutes




Oct 11, 2016 -- Weekly call

Agenda

  • Brief Reports
  • Ballot reconciliation updates

Attendees

  1. Andrea Pitkus - IMO - apitkus@imo-online.com
  2. Bob Freimuth - Mayo Clinic - freimuth.robert@mayo.edu
  3. Bob Milius - NMDP - bmilius@nmdp.org (presiding co-chair)
  4. Bret Heale - Intermountain Healthcare - bheale@gmail.com
  5. Brett Johnson BCH - icanbrj@gmail.com
  6. David Kreda - HMS - david.kreda@gmail.com
  7. JD Nolen - Cerner - johndavid.nolen@cerner.com
  8. Jeremy Warner - Vanderbilt - jeremy.warner@vanderbilt.edu
  9. Joel Schneider - NMDP - jschneid@nmdp.org
  10. Kevin Power - Cerner - kpower@cerner.com
  11. Perry Mar - Partners HealthCare System - pmar@partners.org
  12. Tianlong Chen - USTC - wiwjp619@gmail.com
  13. Xiao Luo - USTC - l.xander.233@gmail.com

Draft Minutes




Oct 4, 2016 -- Weekly call

Agenda

  • Minutes approval
    • deferred to next week
  • Brief reports
  • Baltimore update
    • FHIR Connectathon
    • Ballot reconciliation timelines
      • FHIR
      • V2 Lite
    • Mission & Charter
    • Interim co-chair

Attendees

  1. Amnon Shabo (Shvo) - Philips - amnon.shvo@gmail.com (muted due to holiday)
  2. Bob Freimuth - Mayo
  3. Bob Milius - NMDP - bmilius@nmdp.org (presiding co-chair)
  4. Bret Heale - Intermountain - bheale@gmail.com
  5. David Kreda - HMS - david.kreda@gmail.com
  6. Gil Alterovitz - BCH/HMS - Gilusa@gmail
  7. JD Nolen - Cerner - johndavid.nolen@cerner.com
  8. Joel Schneider - NMDP - jschneid@nmdp.org
  9. Joseph Kane - Epic - jkane@epic.com
  10. Kevin Power - Cerner - kpower@cerner.com
  11. Mollie Ullman-Cullere - mollie @ om1.com
  12. Perry Mar - Partners HealthCare System - pmar@partners.org
  13. Rick Maguire - Oracle - rick.maguire@oracle.com
  14. Terry McDonnell - Syapse - terrym@syapse.com
  15. Tianlong Chen - USTC - wiwjp619@gmail.com
  16. Xiao Luo
  17. Yi Wang - USTC - panzer.wy@gmail.com

Draft Minutes