This wiki has undergone a migration to Confluence found Here
Difference between revisions of "25 May 2018 CQI Agenda"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| row2cell1 | 4 | | row2cell1 | 4 | ||
| − | | row2cell2 | New [http://wiki.hl7.org/index.php?title=File:HL7_Project_Scope_Statement_Gaps_In_Care_(1).docx Project Scope Statement - Gaps in Care] - MiHIN - | + | | row2cell2 | New [http://wiki.hl7.org/index.php?title=File:HL7_Project_Scope_Statement_Gaps_In_Care_(1).docx Project Scope Statement - Gaps in Care] - MiHIN - Bo Borgnakke |
| row2cell 3 | 20 minutes | | row2cell 3 | 20 minutes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 16:24, 25 May 2018
Back to CQI Agenda and Minutes Page
Back to CQI Wiki Page
25 May 2018 - CQI Conference Call Agenda
HL7 Clinical Quality Information Workgroup
Friday, May 25, 2018 – 1-3 PM EDT
Dial in: 770-657-9270 Passcode: 217663
https://join.freeconferencecall.com/hl7cqi
CQI Co-chairs: Patty Craig, Floyd Eisenberg, Juliet Rubini, KP Sethi, Yan Heras
Meeting Chair: KP
Meeting Scribe: Juliet
Agenda
| Agenda Item | Time Allotment | |
| 1 | Roll call |
5 minutes |
| 2 | Results of co-chair elections | 5 minutes |
| 3 | CQI Cologne WGM Minutes Overview Cologne WGM Minutes
|
10 minutes |
| 4 | New Project Scope Statement - Gaps in Care - MiHIN - Bo Borgnakke | 20 minutes |
| 5 | CQL-based HQMF Ballot Reconciliation CQL-based HQMF Reconciliation Spreadsheet for consideration - Bryn Rhodes | 30 minutes |
| 6 | CQL ballot issue review (ballot still open until June 6) - Bryn Rhodes | 15 minutes |
| 7 | IPPS Rule Comments - Walter Suarez | 30 minutes |
| 8 | Project Updates
|
5 minutes |
| 9 | Notifications
|
None |