This wiki has undergone a migration to Confluence found Here
Difference between revisions of "ICTC Telecon Chores"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Puyenbroekj (talk | contribs) |
Frankoemig (talk | contribs) m (German Holiday + end of daylight savings time) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| 25-Oct|| || || || || | | 25-Oct|| || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 01-Nov|| || || || | + | | rowspan=1 colspan=6 align="center" style="background:gray; color:white" | '''Daylight Savings Time Ends in Germany; Clocks "Fall Back" One Hour''' |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 01-Nov|| || || || ''German Holiday'' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=1 colspan=6 align="center" style="background:gray; color:white" | '''Daylight Savings Time Ends in USA; Clocks "Fall Back" One Hour''' | | rowspan=1 colspan=6 align="center" style="background:gray; color:white" | '''Daylight Savings Time Ends in USA; Clocks "Fall Back" One Hour''' | ||
Latest revision as of 19:58, 27 October 2007
NOTE TIME CHANGE! All calls are 12:30 Eastern (New York) Time Zone
Dear co-chairs: please remember to notify the other co-chairs when assignments are changed. It is recommended that you tick "Watch This Page."
Return to Implementation_and_Conformance_TC main page.
| Date | Prepare Agenda | Chair | Scribe | Notes | Topics |
| 25-Oct | |||||
| Daylight Savings Time Ends in Germany; Clocks "Fall Back" One Hour | |||||
| 01-Nov | German Holiday | ||||
| Daylight Savings Time Ends in USA; Clocks "Fall Back" One Hour | |||||
| 08-Nov | |||||
| 15-Nov | |||||
| 22-Nov | 'NO CALL | Thanksgiving US Holiday | |||
| 29-Nov | |||||
| 06-Dec | |||||
| 13-Dec | Detailed WGM quarter agendas must be finalized before next meeting | WGM Agenda | |||
| 20-Dec | |||||
| 27-Dec | NO CALL | Christmas week | |||
| 03-Jan | |||||
| 10-Jan | |||||
| 17-Jan | NO CALL | Working Group Mtg | |||
| 24-Jan | NO CALL | Thursday after WGM | |||